Below is an advertisement.

Baseball and Softball Camps
2015 Skills Competition Scores

Every Reds camper will participate in a baseball or softball skills competition. Each week, scores will be posted below. After the last camp, the top scorers will be invited to the Champions Day finals at Great American Ball Park on Sunday, August 23. Boys and girls will compete separately in the following groups: Grades 1 and 2, grades 3 and 4, grades 5 and 6, grades 7 and 8. Friends and family are welcome to attend this exciting day.

UPDATED 7/23/15

Boys
Girls
Grades 1 and 2
Rank Name Camp Site Score
1 Daniel Vollmer Summit 797
2 Callaway Carmichael Fishers 731
3 Kurt Merling Summit 722
4 Peter Swallender Mason 699
5 Sam Davies Mason 689
6 Logan Lampe Harrison 672
7 Everett Worz Mason 671
8 Conner Estep Centerville 662
9 Braxtyn Brown Mason 655
10 Jordan Kaminsky Dublin 655
Grades 1 and 2
Rank Name Camp Site Score
1 Charolette Woods Summit 405
2 Ellen Love Mason 326
3 Annie Witzeman Summit 310
4 Miley Foy Fishers 57
5 Alyssa Sammet Beechwood 50
Grades 3 and 4
Rank Name Camp Site Score
1 Tug Jansen Harrison 882
2 Hayden Elleman Lexington 850
3 Wyatt Matheis Fishers 846
4 Nolan Hauser Mason 840
5 Charlie Best RUYA 818
6 James Knight Summit 817
7 Bryant Haddad Fishers 810
8 Luke Prohaska Mason 807
9 Riley Lacefield Lexington 797
10 John Moller RUYA 788
Grades 3 and 4
Rank Name Camp Site Score
1 Sydney Slavin Harrison 757
2 Mykah Mackintosh Centerville 675
3 Kinley Kaminsky Dublin 653
4 Brianna Torrence Harrison 648
5 Megan Witzeman Summit 633
6 Brynn Bolen Mason 609
7 Jordyn Hilbert Harrison 597
8 Mackenzie Stoltz Louisville 595
9 Mackenzie Muncy Mason 554
10 Lillian Dwyer Mason 452
Grades 5 and 6
Rank Name Camp Site Score
1 Morgan Menser Lexington 968
2 Aaron Trach Mason 944
3 Gregory Vineyard Summit 943
4 Kole Stephens Harrison 910
5 Cameron Carmichael Fishers 906
6 Connor Ramsey Lexington 896
7 Evan Fleetwood Summit 890
8 Callahan Hendricks Fishers 886
9 Michael Hatfield Beechwood 883
10 Blake O"Bryan Centerville 882
Grades 5 and 6
Rank Name Camp Site Score
1 Chandler Young Dublin 980
2 Lucy Hahn Fishers 848
3 Kathryn Jude Dublin 826
4 Mikayla Rash Mason 814
5 Madison Adams Harrison 807
6 Gabrielle Razzano Mason 803
7 Julia Tamai RUYA 780
8 Quinn McDermott Dublin 778
9 Alexis Furlong Lexington 759
10 Hailee Waymire Fishers 747
Grades 7 and 8
Rank Name Camp Site Score
1 Austin Menze Mason 1090
2 Samuel Hill Fishers 1078
3 Chase Schroeder Mason 1040
4 Alex Orr Dublin 1035
5 Jordan Daniels Dublin 1008
6 Justin Hix Dublin 998
7 Andrew Yu Summit 994
8 Ben Ivey Summit 993
9 Nathaniel Slavin Harrison 991
10 Ethan York Fishers 980
Grades 7 and 8
Rank Name Camp Site Score
1 Olivia Browning Mason 997
2 Hayley Lewis Mason 916
3 Morgan Crawford Dublin 913
4 Jewel Emery Fishers 889
5 Lacey Liston Mason 858
6 Lyndsey McGraw Fishers 856
7 Mary Ann Colangelo Mason 835
8 Skylar Bilderblack Fishers 833
9 Mackenzie May Harrison 769
10 Justice Larson Mason 756